Uttar Pradesh Private Medical Colleges NEET UG 2026 — Expected Round-3 Cutoff
S.N.
College
R1 Rank
R1 Score
R2 Rank
R2 Score
Expected R3 Rank
Expected R3 Score
1
SHARDA UNIVERSITY, G. NOIDA
126,441
474
115,728
482
100,000–120,000
480–485
2
HIND IMS, SITAPUR
148,511
461
177,642
444
200,000–225,000
430–440
3
K.D., MATHURA
263,960
404
309,825
386
360,000–400,000
370–380
4
UNITED IMS, PRAYAGRAJ
173,935
446
175,358
446
185,000–210,000
435–442
5
SHRI GORAKSHNATH, GORAKHPUR
293,262
392
273,829
400
290,000–320,000
390–397
6
SARASWATI IMS, HAPUR
240,161
414
278,079
398
315,000–350,000
385–395
7
HIND IMS, BARABANKI
259,752
405
294,391
392
325,000–360,000
380–390
8
HERITAGE IMS, VARANASI
382,171
360
430,758
345
470,000–520,000
330–340
9
SRI RAMMURTI SMARAK, BAREILLY
331,373
378
442,348
342
480,000–530,000
325–338
10
RAMA, HAPUR
284,216
396
288,144
394
300,000–330,000
385–392
11
SUBHARTI, MEERUT
203,481
431
225,162
421
250,000–280,000
410–418
12
MUZAFFARNAGAR MCH
354,270
370
370,502
364
400,000–440,000
350–360
13
RAMA, KANPUR
334,794
377
323,019
381
335,000–365,000
370–380
14
G S HAPUR
352,479
370
356,290
369
375,000–410,000
355–365
15
SKS Medical College, Mathura
345,269
373
380,706
361
420,000–460,000
345–355
16
NARAINA, KANPUR
383,723
360
439,616
343
480,000–530,000
325–338
17
KRISHAN MOHAN, MATHURA
496,591
326
640,237
289
700,000–780,000
270–285
18
PRASAD IMS, LUCKNOW
464,036
336
586,226
303
650,000–730,000
285–300
19
MAYO IMS, BARABANKI
473,556
333
568,550
307
625,000–700,000
290–305
20
NOIDA INTERNATIONAL
413,463
351
422,571
348
460,000–500,000
335–345
21
VENKATESHWARA, AMROHA
504,096
324
667,407
283
730,000–810,000
260–280
22
AJAY SANGAAL, SHAMLI
555,022
311
594,216
301
650,000–720,000
280–295
23
SARASWATI UNNAO
315,798
383
457,626
337
520,000–600,000
315–330
24
ROHILKHAND, BAREILLY
507,415
323
573,338
306
630,000–700,000
285–300
25
SHRI SIDDHI VINAYAK, SAMBHAL
675,569
281
856,741
240
900,000–980,000
220–235
26
DR. B.S. KUSHWAH, KANPUR
542,238
314
605,042
298
660,000–730,000
280–295
27
VARUNARJUN, SAHJANPUR
514,511
321
585,750
303
640,000–710,000
285–300
28
KMC, MAHARAJGANJ
665,040
283
847,061
243
900,000–975,000
220–238
29
T.S. MISHRA, LUCKNOW
631,696
291
721,398
270
770,000–830,000
250–265
30
RAJSHREE, BAREILLY
685,722
278
853,333
241
900,000–975,000
220–235
31
NATIONAL CAPITAL, MEERUT
269,131
402
263,817
404
275,000–310,000
395–402
32
Sardar Patel IMS, Lucknow
539,958
315
513,232
322
550,000–600,000
310–320
33
Radha Govind IMS, Meerut
541,821
314
595,786
300
650,000–720,000
280–295
34
Prasad IMS, Unnao
571,391
306
719,133
271
780,000–850,000
250–265
35
Fulan Singh, Sikohabad
656,060
285
847,400
243
900,000–980,000
220–238
36
RSS Medical College & Hospital
XX
XX
817,332
249
850,000–930,000
225–240
37
KALPANATH RAI IMS, MAU
XX
XX
880,843
235
920,000–990,000
215–230
Non-Minority MBBS Seats in Minority Colleges
S.N.
College
R1 Rank
R1 Score
R2 Rank
R2 Score
Expected R3 Rank
Expected R3 Score
38
ERA’S, LUCKNOW
493,215
327
552,005
311
600,000–670,000
295–308
39
INTEGRAL, LUCKNOW
655,420
285
679,184
280
720,000–780,000
265–278
40
CAREER IMS, LUCKNOW
653,460
286
707,343
273
750,000–820,000
255–270
41
F.H. MEDICAL COLLEGE, AGRA
715,417
271
881,825
235
930,000–1,000,000
215–230
42
TEERTHANKAR, MORADABAD
488,249
329
552,279
311
600,000–670,000
295–308
Minority MBBS Seats in Minority Colleges
S.N.
College
R1 Rank
R1 Score
R2 Rank
R2 Score
Expected R3 Rank
Expected R3 Score
38
ERA’S (MINORITY)
505,287
324
526,880
318
550,000–610,000
305–315
39
INTEGRAL (MINORITY)
626,956
292
669,564
282
700,000–760,000
268–280
40
CAREER (MINORITY)
678,424
280
693,291
276
730,000–790,000
260–274
41
F.H., AGRA (MINORITY)
797,917
253
880,918
235
920,000–990,000
215–230
42
TEERTHANKAR (MINORITY)
988,246
214
988,246
214
990,000–1,050,000
200–212
Conclusion
Uttar Pradesh private medical colleges are showing a wide range of NEET UG 2026 cutoffs and fees. In Round 3, candidates can expect further movement in closing ranks, particularly in colleges where Round-2 cutoffs have already dropped significantly. Students should compare fees, closing rank, NEET score, college reputation, location, and seat category before making their final choice. The expected Round-3 cutoff ranges are only indicative and may vary based on seat availability and counselling trends.