Whatsapp -6390303561 For Paid Guidance

Edus India NEET UG Deemed MBBS Cutoff 2026: Round 1, Round 2, Round 3 & Expected Stray Round Score | MCC Stray Round Seat Matrix 2026

Deemed MBBS Cutoff 2026: Round 1, Round 2, Round 3 & Expected Stray Round Score | MCC Stray Round Seat Matrix 2026

MCC Stray Round MBBS Seat Matrix 2026

College TypeOPEWSOBCSCSTPwD*Total
AIQ / Govt Medical Colleges4758927917372611,149
AIIMS171673539
Central University110000011
JIPMER3123009
ESIC153852437
Deemed University2,181000002181
GRAND TOTAL2,7029429518877703426

Deemed MBBS Cutoff 2026 Round 1, Round 2, Round 3 & Expected Stray Round Score

S.No.College NameRound 1 ScoreRound 2 ScoreRound 3 ScoreExpected Stray Score
1GITAM Visakhapatnam298283254234
2Hamdard HIMSR (MM Quota)490503512492
3Hamdard HIMSR, New Delhi516513506486
4SBKS Vidyapeeth318304244224
5SBKS Vidyapeeth JM (Jain Quota)204213218198
6Amrita School of Medicine, Faridabad407405401381
7MM Institute, Mullana366347326306
8Manipal TATA, Jamshedpur499499495475
9Shri B. M. Patil, Bijapur392392381361
10Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi442431418398
11JGMM Medical College, Hubballi349330305285
12JSS Medical College, Jagadguru457439431411
13K.S. Hegde, Mangaluru451433422402
14Kasturba KMC, Manipal543542542522
15Kasturba KMC, Mangalore526525532512
16RajaRajeswari, Bengaluru337324311291
17SDU Medical College, Kolar392377350330
18Sri Siddhartha, Tumkur370361346326
19Sri Siddhartha Academy, T. Begur349323303283
20Yenepoya, Mangalore363355328308
21Yenepoya, Mangalore (MM Quota)357348364344
22Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences, Kochi406393368348
23Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pune325320301281
24Bharati Vidyapeeth, Sangli299290269249
25Datta Meghe IMS, Nagpur287270233213
26Dr. D. Y. Patil, Kolhapur335344326306
27Dr. D. Y. Patil, Navi Mumbai323324306286
28Dr. D. Y. Patil, Pune337336318298
29D. Y. Patil, Taluka Maval, Pune310301284264
30JLN Datta Meghe, Wardha288271226206
31Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad310304286266
32Mahatma Gandhi Mission, Nerul365362339319
33Mahatma Gandhi Mission, Panvel341332321301
34Mahatma Gandhi Mission, Vashi387392382362
35MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai414412408388
36MGM Medical College, Aurangabad377374365345
37Rural Medical College, PIMS, Loni464460450430
38Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Pune529528555535
39IMS SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar372366364344
40IMS SUM, Campus II, Bhubaneswar378373419399
41Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar407399395375
42Aarupadai Veedu, Puducherry228179177157
43Mahatma Gandhi, Pondicherry245178177157
44Sri Lakshmi Narayana, Puducherry178179187167
45Vinayaka Missions, Karaikal251214180160
46ACS Medical College, Chennai226195182162
47Bharath Medical College, Chennai182181180160
48Chettinad, Kancheepuram266247221201
49J. R. Medical College177192177157
50Meenakshi Medical College, Chennai214181182162
51Saveetha Medical College, Chennai299280244224
52Shri Sathya Sai, Kancheepuram177178177157
53Sree Balaji, Chennai213177181161
54Sri Lalithambigai Medical College294267230210
55Sri Ramachandra, Chennai378356317297
56SRM Medical College, Chennai275261240220
57VELS Medical College & Hospital230177179159
58Vinayaka Mission, Salem214178179159
59Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Hyderabad314306298278
60Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad335332321301
61Santosh Medical College, Ghaziabad304286275255
62Graphic Era, Dehradun308284262242
63Chettinad IMS, Kolar319292266246
64Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan IMS210178180160
65Srinivasan Medical College, Trichy–Chennai177184183163
66St. Peter’s Medical College, Tamil Nadu237205179159
67Karpaga Vinayaga IMS, Maduranthagam—286339319

Conclusion

The MCC Stray Round MBBS Seat Matrix 2026 and Deemed Medical Colleges Cutoff 2026 provide NEET UG aspirants with a useful overview of available seats and previous round admission scores. The comparison of Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 scores helps students understand college-wise cutoff trends, while the expected Stray Round scores offer an indicative reference for admission planning.

Cutoffs can change depending on vacant seats, candidate preferences and competition. Students should therefore keep multiple college options, check the official MCC updates and avoid relying entirely on expected cutoff scores. A well-planned choice-filling strategy can help aspirants make more informed MBBS admission decisions.