Whatsapp -6390303561 For Paid Guidance

Edus India NEET UG,NEET Ayush List of Safe Private Medical Colleges in Uttar Pradesh 2025 |MBBS Seat Matrix & Cutoff 2025 R1

List of Safe Private Medical Colleges in Uttar Pradesh 2025 |MBBS Seat Matrix & Cutoff 2025 R1

List of Safe Private Medical Colleges in Uttar Pradesh

College NameSafe HaiUnsafe HaiBudget
Ajay Sanghal✅–79L
KMC, Maharajganj✅–79L
Sdhi Vinayayak✅–79L
GS Hapur❌✅90+
Heritage❌–76L
Hind, Barabanki✅–92L
Hind, Sitapur✅❌75L
KD, Mathura❌✅72L
KM, Mathura❌✅70L
Mayo, Barabanki❌✅67L
MMC✅✅92L
Naraina, Kanpur❌–71L
NIIMS, Noida✅–93L+
PIMS❌–66L+
Rajshree✅❌96L+
Rama, Hapur✅–76L+
Rama, Kanpur✅❌85L
Rohilkhand✅❌1Cr+
SIMS, Hapur❌✅70L
Saraswati, Unnao✅❌70L
Shardha❌✅85L
Gorakhnath✅❌79L
SKS❌✅71L
SRMS✅❌1Cr+
Subharthi❌✅81L
TS Mishra✅❌1Cr+
United❌✅70L
Varunarjun✅❌82L
VIMS❌✅67L
Bs Khushwha✅❌80L

UP NEET UG 2025 | MBBS Seats, Round-1 Cutoff with Fees, 

UP Private Medical Colleges – Round-1 Cutoff 2024 with Fees

CollegeRound-1 Cutoff (2024)Fees (₹ / year)
Prasad, Lucknow38111,03,932
Shri Venkateshwara, Amroha37011,10,508
Mayo, Barabanki37611,21,162
Saraswati, Unnao36211,59,610
Krishan Mohan, Mathura38111,73,856
Saraswati, Hapur37211,81,671
United, Prayagraj (NEW)43811,90,401
Naraina Medical College, Kanpur37312,14,683
SKS Medical College, Mathura38212,14,683
National Capital Region, MeerutNA12,19,917
K.D., Mathura44712,28,240
Hind, Sitapur45012,92,675
Rama, Hapur42113,09,968
Heritage, Varanasi42913,21,492
KMC Medical College, Maharajganj34514,14,159
Ajay Sangal Institute, Shamli36314,14,159
Shri Gorakhhnath Medical College, Gorakhpur42614,14,159
Shri Siddhivinayak Medical College, Sambhal34214,14,159
Dr B S Kushwah Institute, Kanpur34714,14,159
Dr G S Medical College, Hapur39014,42,654
Subharti Medical College, Meerut41014,22,160
Varunraj, Shahjahanpur39014,52,000
Rama, Kanpur39915,19,895
Sharda University, Greater Noida47315,23,183
Muzaffarnagar, Muzaffarnagar41016,72,660
Hind, Barabanki42316,85,681
Noida International, Noida (NIIMS)37617,16,784
Rajshree, Bareilly31517,68,904
T.S. Misra, Lucknow31818,70,847
Rohilkhand, Bareilly35418,72,361
Sri RamMurti Smarak, Bareilly41819,78,214

Uttar Pradesh – Total Seats (Round 2, 2025-26)

CategorySeats
Total Available2842
BDS540
MBBS2302
• Private MBBS1927
• Govt. MBBS372
SC82
ST11
OBC57
EWS15
OPEN207

🔹 Official Websites to Follow

  • UP NEET Counselling Portal (DMET, UP): upneet.gov.in
  • Directorate General of Health Services (MCC, All India): mcc.nic.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *